KEEPING SAFE - Safeguarding Information

 

"GRAPE VINE" Bolingbroke Deanery Magazine

 

April Grape Vine 2022

May 2022 Grape Vine 

June Grape Vine 2022 

 

 

 

 

 Daily at Noon

God of love, turn our hearts to Your ways and give us peace. Amen

 

Welcome to the Bolingbroke Team Ministry Spilsby, Marden Hill, Stickney & Partney Parishes Web Site

 

Spilsby Cluster

St James Spilsby, St Mary Hundleby, Holy Trinity Raithby,All Saints Great Steeping, and the three St Andrew's:Halton Holegate, Little Steeping & Firsby

Marden Hill Cluster

Asgarby, East Keal, East Kirkby, Hagnaby, Hagworthingham, Hareby, Mavis Enderby, Miningsby, Lusby, Old Bolingbroke,Toynton All Saints,Toynton St. Peter, West Keal

Partney Cluster

Ashby by Partney, Aswardby, Candlesby, Dalby, Langton w Sutterby, Partney, Sausthorpe, Scremby, Skendleby

Stickney Cluster

Eastville, Midville, New Leake, Stickford, Stickney

 Bolingbroke Deanery Team Parishes

Trinity 2 Notes 222

SEE St Andrew Halton Holegate's Great New Web Site https://haltonholegatestandrew.co.uk/


The Diocesan Prayer:

Almighty God,
source of our hope and all good things;
you call us in love to share in the work of creation in making all things new.
Bless our diocese:
may we be faithful in our worship; confident in our discipleship;
and joyful in our service;
that, through us,
the world may catch a glimpse of the love
you have for each one of us, made known to us in your son,
through Jesus Christ, our Lord, Amen. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 



 

 


 


 


 

 


 

 


 

 


 

 


 

 


 


 

 
 

 

 


 

2nd Sunday after Trinity 26/06/2022

Services in the Spilsby Cluster 

  9.30am     Spilsby Eucharist (PC)

10.00am to 5pm St Andrew Firsby Flower Festival

11.15am      Lt Steeping Eucharist (PC)

  5.00pm     Firsby Songs of Praise (PC)

Services in the Marden Hill Cluster

  9.30am     East Keal Holy Communion (+DR)

  3.00pm     Old Bolingbroke Service of the Word (FJ)

Services in the Stickney Cluster

11.15am    Stickford Holy Communion The Rev Judith's first Presidency of the Eucharist

Services in the Partney Cluster

11.15am     Sausthorpe Morning Prayer (PMcL)

11.15am      Langton Holy Communion (TMcL)

  3.00pm     Skendleby Evening Prayer (TMcL)

Services in the South Ormsby Cluster

  9.30pm     Somersby Holy Communion (TMcL) Banns:

3rd Ben Beaumont & Samantha Annette Gilbert both of Lusby for Ruckland 09/07/2022

 

 

 

 

 

Monday  Cyril 27 June Bishop of Alexandria, Teacher of the Faith, 444

10.30am      Eresby Hall Service

11.00am      Stickford Alan Houldershaw's Funeral

12.00noon   Franklin Hall Spilsby Lunch Club

  2.30pm      Old Hall Halton Holegate Service

Tuesday Irenaeus 28 June Bishop of Lyons, Teacher of the Faith, c.200

  7.00pm      Spilsby Evening Prayer (Fr Peter's Farewell Gathering)

Wednesday St Peter & St Paul  

10.30am      Spilsby Eucharist

  4.00pm      Team Meeting

Thursday

Friday        Henry, John and Henry Venn the younger 1 July Priests, Evangelical Divines, 1797, 1813 and 1873

10.00am to 12 noon East Kirkby Village Hall Church Coffee Morning

Saturday

11.00am to 3.00pm Stickford Farmers Market

  7.00pm      Partney Elizabethan Singers  

 

3rd Sunday after Trinity - `Thomas the Apostle 03/07/2022

Services in the Bolingbroke Deanery 

  9.30am     Spilsby Holy Communion

  9.30am     Brinkhill Holy Communion

  9.30am     East Keal Holy Communion  

11.15am     Halton Holegate Holy Communion Banns:

2nd Joseph Robert Radford & Alison Cecile Healey both of HH for HH 13/08/2022

11.15am     Great Steeping Holy Communion

11.15am      Hundleby Service of the Word

11.15am      Stickney Service of the Word

  3.00pm     Spilsby Café Church