Welcome to the Bolingbroke Team Ministry Spilsby, Marden Hill, Stickney & Partney Parishes Web Site

 

Spilsby Cluster

St James Spilsby, St Mary Hundleby, Holy Trinity Raithby,All Saints Great Steeping, and the three St Andrew's:Halton Holegate, Little Steeping & Firsby

Marden Hill Cluster

Asgarby, East Keal, East Kirkby, Hagnaby, Hagworthingham, Hareby, Mavis Enderby, Miningsby, Lusby, Old Bolingbroke,Toynton All Saints,Toynton St. Peter, West Keal

Partney Cluster

Ashby by Partney, Aswardby, Candlesby, Dalby, Langton w Sutterby, Partney, Sausthorpe, Scremby, Skendleby

Stickney Cluster

Eastville, Midville, New Leake, Stickford, Stickney

 Bolingbroke Deanery Team Parishes

Notices Christ the King 2021

SEE St Andrew Halton Holegate's Great New Web Site https://haltonholegatestandrew.co.uk/


The Diocesan Prayer:

Almighty God,
source of our hope and all good things;
you call us in love to share in the work of creation in making all things new.
Bless our diocese:
may we be faithful in our worship; confident in our discipleship;
and joyful in our service;
that, through us,
the world may catch a glimpse of the love
you have for each one of us, made known to us in your son,
through Jesus Christ, our Lord, Amen. 

 

 


21st November 2021

Sunday before Advent

CHRIST THE KING

    A Service of Morning Prayer for the Feast of Christ the King

    21/11/2021

    Worship from St Margaret's Lee, London. The service is led by Rev Canon Tim Goode and Rev Daniel Walker preaches.

    https://www.churchofengland.org/more/media-centre (...)

     

    Prayer in our own homes See below

     

    The Feast of Christ the King (W)

    `

      9.30am      Spilsby Eucharist - (PC)

    11.15am      Hundleby Eucharist + PCC (PC) Banns

      3.00pm      Firsby Evening Prayer (PC)  

    Services in the Marden Hill Cluster

      9.30am       East Keal Eucharist (JC) Banns

    3rd  - Christopher Anthony Warman & Tessa Janine Hilton both of East Kirkby for 18th Dec 2021

      Services in the Stickney Cluster

    11.15am      Stickney Morning Worship (FJ)

    Services in the Partney Cluster

      9.30am      Aswardby Morning Prayer (PMcL))

    11.15am       Partney Family Service (TMcL)

    Services in the South Ormsby Cluster

    Diocese

      3.45pm     Cathedral - Farewell Service for Bp Christopher

    All Welcome   

     

             Almighty God, source of our hope and all good things;
             you call us in love to share in the work of creation

    in making all things new. Bless our diocese: may we be faithful in our worship; confident in our discipleship; and joyful in our service; that, through us, the world may catch a glimpse of the love you have for each one of us, made known to us in your son, through Jesus Christ, our Lord, Amen.

    Our Web Site http://lincoln.ourchurchweb.org.uk/spilsby/index.php

    Bolingbroke Team Churches YouTube https://www.youtube.com/channel (...)

     

    Monday Cecilia 22 November Martyr at Rome, c.230

    12.00noon      Franklin Hall - Lunch Club re starts   

    Tuesday Clement 23 November Bishop of Rome, Martyr, c.100  2.00pm        New Leake Bible Study

    Wednesday  

    10.30am      Spilsby Eucharist

    11.00am      Stickford PCC

      4.00pm      Team Meeting

           Thursday Catherine of Alexandria 25 November Martyr, 4th century

           & Isaac Watts 25 November Hymn Writer, 1748    

           Friday

    10am to 12noon Franklin Hall Spilsby Good Neighbour Coffee Morning

    Saturday

    11.00am to 2.00pm St Helen East Keal Christmas Fayre Morning

      2.00pm to 4pm All Saints Great Steeping Bazaar

      1.00pm to 6.00pm Spilsby Town Centre Christmas Market with craft stalls and all manner of lovely things for Christmas...

     

    Next Sunday - ADVENT SUNDAY (P)

      9.30am      Spilsby Eucharist - (JC)

    11.15am      Little Steeping Eucharist (PC) Banns

      3.00pm     Raithby Chapel Advent Carols

    Services in the Marden Hill Cluster

      9.30am       East Keal Eucharist (PC) Banns

      1.00pm      West Keal Baptism - Willow Aurora Ruby Pitts

      1.15pm       Toynton Baptism - Grayson Matthew Pinner

     

      3.00pm      East Kirkby (Afternoon Worship) (FJ)

      Services in the Stickney Cluster

    11.15am      Stickford Morning Worship (FJ)

    Services in the Partney Cluster

    11.15am      Sausthorpe Morning Prayer (PMcL))

    11.15am       Langton Holy Communion (TMcL)

    Services in the South Ormsby Cluster

      9.30pm      Harrington - Holy Communion (TMcL)

     

    Private Prayer in the Following Churches:

    St James Spilsby             Daily                           08.00 to 16.00

    St Mary Hundleby          Daily                           10.00 to 14.00

    St Helen East Keal          Daily                            10.00 to 15.00

    St Helen's West Keal     Saturday and Sunday     10.00 to 16.00

    St Nicholas Partney        Thursdays                    11.30 to 12.30

    St Mary Tetford             Wednesdays                11.30 to 12.30

    St Luke Stickney            Daily                           10.00 to 16.00

    St Helen Stickford          Daily                           10.00 to 16.00

     

    Spilsby Daily 8am Morning Prayer & at Noon

    God of love, turn our hearts to Your ways and give us peace. Amen