"GRAPE VINE" Bolingbroke Area Magazine

March GV 2015

April GV 2015

 Daily at Noon

God of love, turn our hearts to Your ways and give us peace. Amen

 

 Come and join us for coffee

St Luke's Church, Stickney at 10.00am on Thursday 2 April

St James' Church, Spilsby at 10.00am on Saturday 4 April in aid of The Beacon School and making of the Easter Garden 

St Andrew's Church, Little Steeping at 10.30am on Tuesday 7 April

St Luke's Church, Stickney at 10.00am on Thursday 9 April

St Luke's Church, Stickney at 10.00am on Thursday 16 April 

Arwell, Station Road, Firsby at 10.00am - 3.00pm on Saturday 18 April in aid of Firsby Church 

St Andrew's Church, Little Steeping at 10.30am on Tuesday 21 April 

St Luke's Church, Stickney at 10.00am on Thursday 23 April

St Luke's Church, Stickney at 10.00am on Thursday 30 April 

 

Welcome to the Bolingbroke Team Ministry Spilsby, Marden Hill, Stickney & Partney Parishes Web Site

Spilsby Group

St James Spilsby, St Mary Hundleby, Holy Trinity Raithby,All Saints Great Steeping, and the three St Andrew's:Halton Holegate, Little Steeping & Firsby

Marden Hill Group

Asgarby, East Keal, East Kirkby, Hagnaby, Hagworthingham, Hareby, Mavis Enderby, Miningsby, Lusby, Old Bolingbroke,Toynton All Saints,Toynton St. Peter, West Keal

Partney Group

Ashby by Partney, Aswardby, Candlesby, Dalby, Langton w Sutterby, Partney, Sausthorpe, Scremby, Skendleby

Stickney Group

Eastville, Midville, New Leake, Stickford, Stickney

 

SERVICES NEXT SUNDAY
Sunday 29 March
 Palm Sunday
 Colour: Red 

 

10.00am Deanery Service at St Mary's Church, Tetford with Palm Sunday walk around the village followed by refreshments.

This is the only service in the Deanery on Sunday - why not join us on our journey towards Easter Day 

 

Holy Week and Easter 2015

St Luke’s Church, Stickney

From the secular ...              … to the sacred

A Musical Journey

Monday 30 March    7.00pm            Concert by The New Name

Tuesday 31 March   7.00pm            Concert by the Diocesan Ladies Choir

Wednesday 1 April  7.00pm             Stations of the Cross in Music

Thursday 2 April      7.00pm             Display by the Taiko Drummers and     musical interpretation of the last supper

Friday 3 April            10.00am         Meditation at the foot of the cross

 All welcome              Free Admission                    Refreshments

 

Bolingbroke Team

Monday 30 March     6.30pm St Peter, Lusby Evening Prayer 

Wednesday 1 April   10.30am  St James, Spilsby Eucharist

      6.30pm St Mary, Hundleby Compline

      7.30pm Toynton All Saints Eucharist

Thursday 2 April       7.00pm St James, Spilsby Eucharist

Friday 3 April    10.00am St Andrew, Sausthorpe Morning Prayer 

   11.45am Franklin Statue Procession 

    3.00pm St Helen, East Keal Reflections

    7.00pm St Mary, Hundleby Reflections

Saturday 4 April     10.00am St James, Spilsby Making of the Easter Garden

       4.00pm The Vicarage, Spilsby Pilgrim Course

     7.00pm St James, Spilsby Easter Vigil 

 

South Ormsby Group

Wednesday 1 April 10.00am Tetford Said Communion 

Thursday 2 April 7.00pm Harrington Communion 

Friday 3 April 10.00am Tetford Dressing of the Cross

1.30pm Ruckland Devotions

3.00pm Tetford Preparing for Easter Day

Saturday 4 April 12noon South Ormsby Vigil