"GRAPE VINE" Bolingbroke Area Magazine

February Grape Vine 2016

March Grape Vine 2016

April Grape Vine 2016

 Daily at Noon

God of love, turn our hearts to Your ways and give us peace. Amen

 Services & Meetinmgs in 4th Week of Easter Easter

This week:

Weekday Prayer:  

8am Daily at St James Spilsby

Monday

10.45am Eresby Hall H/C

10.45am Spilsby Methodist Shoppers Service

12noon Franklin Hall: Lunch Club

11.00am Spilsby “Roy” Evers Funeral

  2.30pm Hagworthingham PCC

  7.00pm Mavis Enderby APCM

Tuesday  

10.30am Lt Steeping Coffee Morning

Wednesday

10.30am Spilsby “Marks” of Faith Course

  6.30pm Lusby: Queen’s Birthday Celebration Service & Party

Thursday HM Queen Elizabeth II 90th

12noon A/C “Sue” Page’s Funeral

  7.00pm Sausthorpe Songs of Praise

Friday

  2.00pm St Thomas, Exton, Rutland; Robin Healey’s Funeral Mass

  7.00pm Sausthorpe PCC

  7.00pm Raithby VH Quiz

Saturday

  9.00am Skendleby Churchyard Clean-up

10.00am Scremby APCM

10.30am to 12noon Old Bolingbroke Coffee Morning

  2.00pm East Kirkby APCM

  7.00pm Spilsby St George’s Day Quiz

Welcome to the Bolingbroke Team Ministry Spilsby, Marden Hill, Stickney & Partney Parishes Web Site

Spilsby Cluster

St James Spilsby, St Mary Hundleby, Holy Trinity Raithby,All Saints Great Steeping, and the three St Andrew's:Halton Holegate, Little Steeping & Firsby

Marden Hill Cluster

Asgarby, East Keal, East Kirkby, Hagnaby, Hagworthingham, Hareby, Mavis Enderby, Miningsby, Lusby, Old Bolingbroke,Toynton All Saints,Toynton St. Peter, West Keal

Partney Cluster

Ashby by Partney, Aswardby, Candlesby, Dalby, Langton w Sutterby, Partney, Sausthorpe, Scremby, Skendleby

Stickney Cluster

Eastville, Midville, New Leake, Stickford, Stickney

 

SERVICES NEXT SUNDAY - 24th April (White)

5th  SUNDAY of EASTER

  8.00am East Keal (+DR)

  9.30am Lt Steeping H/C (JC)

  9.30am Hundleby (JP) 

  9.30am Spilsby (PC) Dedication of Holy Water Vat & Sprinkler in memory of

Sue Ruddlesdin 

  9.30am Stickney (FJ)

11.15am Halton Holegate (PC)

11.15am Stickford (FJ)

11.15am Langton (TMcL)

  1.15pm Spilsby Baptism: Caitlin Barnes

  3.00pm Gt Steeping (PC)

  3.00pm Toynton St Peter (JT)

  3.00pm New Leake (FJ)

  6.00pm  Skendleby (JC)